His Master’s Voice JL 1-39

78 rpm shellac discs

His Master’s Voice JL 1
Abibu Oluwa and his Group
A: LAYIWOLA AKANDE Yoruba
B: AIYE LOJA Yoruba

His Master’s Voice JL 2
Abibu Oluwa and his Group
A: BAYEWUNMI Yoruba
B: TIJANI KAFFO Yoruba

His Master’s Voice JL 3
Abibu Oluwa and his Group
A: OLAYIMIKA SOMORIN Yoruba
B: DEJI EGBEBI Yoruba

His Master’s Voice JL 4
Abibu Oluwa and his Group
A: LASISI ANDOYI Yoruba
B: AWAWU DIRECTOR JOLLY Yoruba

His Master’s Voice JL 5

His Master’s Voice JL 6

His Master’s Voice JL 7
Nigerian Jolly Boys Orchestra
A: F. B. GODO Yoruba
B: IN THE PUBLIC INTEREST OF THE CLUB Yoruba

His Master’s Voice JL 8

  1. Nigerian Jolly Boys Orchestra
    V. A. ALLEN English
  2. Eman David and his Group
    OWA ILESHA Yoruba

His Master’s Voice JL 9
Eman David and his Group
A: ALI KANMODI Yoruba
B: DANIEL AFILAKA Yoruba

His Master’s Voice JL 10
Eman David and his Group
A: APOESO Yoruba
B: ADELUPO OGUNMOKUN Yoruba

His Master’s Voice JL 11
Akanbi Wright and his Rhythm Band
A: EVERYBODY LIKES SATURDAY NIGHT English & Yoruba
B: THE FIVE NIGERIAN RAF Yoruba

His Master’s Voice JL 12
Akanbi Wright and his Rhythm Band
A: EMI MI LOWO RE Yoruba
B: ORE MI ORE MI Yoruba

His Master’s Voice JL 13
Akanbi Wright and his Rhythm Band
A: E SE RERE Yoruba
B: ORE OTITIO KO SI Yoruba

His Master’s Voice JL 14
Christina Pemu and her Group
A: IGARA Itsekiri
B: IGHONDA Itsekiri

His Master’s Voice JL 15
Peter J. W. Wihioka and his Group
A: CHI MBOMO NWE OKENE Ibo
B: ERI NDI OMUAIKO NA OMUHEDA Ibo

His Master’s Voice JL 16
Lasisi Layemi and his Group
A: OMO LAYEMI Yoruba
B: SEYINDE OSHODI Yoruba

His Master’s Voice JL 17
Salawu Atanda and his Group
A: ABUDU AKEBAJE Yoruba
B: A. S. ONBO Yoruba

His Master’s Voice JL 18
Salawu Atanda and his Group
A: ADAMO IYOWU Yoruba
B: S. NOWOOLA Yoruba

His Master’s Voice JL 19
Urhobo Native Band
A: IBINI Urhobo
B: OHIMI Urhobo

His Master’s Voice JL 20
Ayinde Bakare and his Group
A: IJOKETA TI OBA JADE Yoruba
B: DINDIN LA BA OLUMO Yoruba

His Master’s Voice JL 21
Akanbi Wright and his Rhythm Band
A: ORE ALAIDA Yoruba
B: ONIDEDE HITLER Yoruba

His Master’s Voice JL 22
Akanbi Wright and his Rhythm Band
A: NIGBATI IGUNNU Yoruba
B: ADABA KEKELUKE Yoruba

His Master’s Voice JL 23
Christina Pemu and her Group
A: EYESHI Itsekiri
B: ARAMI ETO GUNAJA Itsekiri

His Master’s Voice JL 24
Musa Lawal
A: BISI MABORE
B: B.A. BAKARE

His Master’s Voice JL 25
Urhobo Native Band
A: KABAKALU Urhobo
B: UKELUPERE Urhobo

His Master’s Voice JL 26
Godwin Scotland and his Jolly Boys
A: ADELEBO ILU EKO Yoruba
B: MURITALABI EGBEBI Yoruba

His Master’s Voice JL 27
Salawu Atanda and his Group
A: SALAMOTU ESIMI AGBAJA Yoruba
B: ASHIMI BABA EGBE Yoruba

His Master’s Voice JL 28
Nosiru Ayeke with Isana Pleasure Band
A: ARISE LARIKA Yoruba
B: FAJI Yoruba

His Master’s Voice JL 29
Ayinde Bakare and his Group
A: POPO COLE Yoruba
B: LATUNDE MOORE Yoruba

His Master’s Voice JL 30
Akanbi Wright and his Rhythm Band
A: SEVEN MEMBERS Yoruba
B: HITLER TO NDA YERU Yoruba

His Master’s Voice JL 31
Akanbi Wright and his Rhythm Band
A: IYAWO TI MO KOKO FE Yoruba
B: JENARIO PEREIRA Yoruba

His Master’s Voice JL 32
Akanbi Wright and his Rhythm Band
B: AYINKE ONI Yoruba
B: MARCOS JOS Yoruba

His Master’s Voice JL 33
Akanbi Wright and his Rhythm Band
A: OMO TI MO TORI Yoruba
B: ADURA FUN AWON OBI WA Yoruba

His Master’s Voice JL 34
Godwin Scotland and his Jolly Boys
A: OJO DAVIES Yoruba
B: AMELIA Yoruba

His Master’s Voice JL 35
Lasisi Layemi and his Group
A: LAMIDI SARO Yoruba
B: TOLANI OJIKUTU Yoruba

His Master’s Voice JL 36
Salawu Atanda and his Group
A: S. T. R. Yoruba
B: L. S. OGUN Yoruba

His Master’s Voice JL 37
Salawu Atanda and his Group
A: B. A. BAKARE Yoruba
B: KIDIRI TOBE Yoruba

His Master’s Voice JL 38
Ayinde Bakare and his Group
A: OKUN TEREMUJE Yoruba
B: FOUR JOLLY CIRCLE Yoruba

His Master’s Voice JL 39
Ayinde Bakare and his Group
A: OLU OGUNMODEDE Yoruba
B: AMOPE Yoruba

<< His Master’s Voice JZ 201-311

His Master’s Voice JZ 5001-5100 >>

Page created 01/12/2016 © Flemming Harrev